HASSRA Live

Latest winners

The following HASSRA Members have all won prizes in some of our most recent competitions, not forgetting our already published Christmas Cracker 2018 winners, all 100 of them!

FORTNUM & MASON HAMPER COMPETITION 

The competition winners have all now been drawn and contacted, so congra­­­tula­­­tions to our 20 winners listed below. Each will be receiving a Fortnum and Mason Collection Hamper worth £150.00.

Thomas O'Hara

    Scotland

Deborah Stevenson

    London

Martin Hutton

    Yorkshire & the Humber

Kelly Breeden-Donoghue

    East of England

Caroline Carter

    South West

Caroline Westacott

    Wales

Samuel Larkin-Buckland

    West Midlands

Simon Leeks

    Yorkshire & the Humber

John Cairns

    North East

Joanne Dobner

    South East

Jennifer Cardwell

    North East

Gemma Hellewell

    North East

Kalsoom Bibi

    West Midlands

Rita Patel

    London

Lisa Pettener-Jones

    South West

Berenice Ray

    South West

Margaret Robson

    North East

Tina Miles

    South East

Surinder Singh Dhaliwal

    West Midlands

Fouzima Tabassum

    North East

 Our Smart TV Competition Winners, each winning an LG LED HDR 4K Ultra HD 49" Smart TV!

Lynn McIntyre              

Scotland

Rosemary Sinton

Scotland

Amanda Wiltshire

South West

Louise Loughlin

South East

Gail Dutson

West Midlands

Brian McCloy

Scotland

Linda Bray

Scotland

Qashaf Mahmood

Yorkshire & The Humber

Our Halfords Competition Winners, each receiving a £500.00 Halfords Bike Hut Voucher!

Lidia Ponti                    East of England 

Denise Lee                        West Midlands

Joycelyn Walmsley          North West

Andy Briggs                     Scotland                    Click here to see how much Andy is enjoying his win!                      

Neil Smith                        Yorkshire & The Humber

Danielle McKenzie          North East

Laura Anderson               East of England

Norma Owen                   West Midlands  

Wimbledon Competition Draw Winners, each receiving a pair of tickets to this years Championships as well as £150.00 spending money!

Helen Hoban

Fylde

Centre Court  (Men’s Final)

Nicki Woods

South East

Centre Court

Paul Fleming

West Midlands      

Number 1 Court

Kathryn Brunton

East Midlands

Number 1 Court

Sharon Summerfield      

South East

Number 1 Court

Jillian Reid

Scotland

Number 1 Court

Joanne Carter

North East

Number 1 Court

Geoffrey Turner

Yorks & Humber     

Number 1 Court

Jeanne Bennett

East of England

Number 1 Court

Look out for even more competitions in 2019 – if you are not registered with our Online Shop or signed up to our newsletters you could be missing out!